Login or register to manage your fellowship applications. | Forgot Password?

Register

Refer to your passport and enter all information in the same format.

* Required fields

Already a user? Login or by clicking Register, you agree to the Privacy Statement

Events

Fellowship applications are currently open for these events.

APNIC 46 (Noumea, New Caledonia)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


APNIC (Asia Pacific Network Information Centre) is an open, membership-based, not-for-profit organization providing Internet addressing services to the Asia Pacific.

APRICOT 2019 (Daejeon, South Korea)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


Representing Asia Pacific's largest international Internet conference, APRICOT draws many of the world's best Internet engineers, operators, researchers, and policy communities to teach, present, and do their own human networking.

SANOG 33 (Thimpu, Bhutan)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


SANOG was started to bring together operators for educational as well as co-operation. SANOG provides a regional forum to discuss operational issues and technologies of interest to data operators in the South Asian Region. The main objective is educational, but at the same time gives vendors a chance to talk to engineers about newer technology and products on the sidelines. Engineers get to talk to each other about experiences, benefit the entire community. This non commercial people networking is in line with established practices like NANOG in North America, RIPE Meetings in Europe and APRICOT in Asia.

Contact

To apply for a fellowship, please Register to the Fellowship System. For event queries or technical queries about this site, please use the form below.

Privacy Statement


APNIC is collecting personal information from you in order to complete your fellowship application. Without the personal information you provide, APNIC is not be able to evaluate your application. You may choose not to apply for fellowship. Some of the personal information collected by APNIC may be made available to the public, for example publishing selected fellows details on the conference website.


APNIC has a privacy policy that contains information about:

  • How you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles by APNIC, and how APNIC will deal with such a complaint;
  • How you may access and seek the correction of the personal information held by APNIC about you.

Please note, while it is unlikely your personal information will be disclosed to any overseas recipient, some of your personal information may be stored by APNIC using computer servers located outside Australia.