Login or register to manage your fellowship applications. | Forgot Password?

Register

Refer to your passport and enter all information in the same format.

* Required fields

Already a user? Login or by clicking Register, you agree to the Privacy Statement

Events

Fellowship applications are currently open for these events.

APSIG 2021 (Colombo, Sri Lanka)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


Asia Pacific School on Internet Governance is a regional School of Internet Governance working towards raising awareness and capacity building within the Asia Pacific region. It's a yearly event that brings in Internet Leaders from the Asia Pacific region for a Training of Trainers program.

APIGA 2021 (Hybrid, South Korea)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


The Asia Pacific Internet Governance Academy (APIGA) is a capacity-development program focused on Internet governance that is targeted at youth leaders from the Asia Pacific (APAC) region. APIGA is co-hosted by the Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN) and the Korea Internet & Security Agency (KISA).

inSIG 2021 (COIMBATORE, India)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


The India School on Internet Governance (inSIG) was founded in 2016, when inSIG2016 was convened in Oct-Nov 2016 at IIIT Hyderabad, immediately prior to the ICANN57 meeting held at the same city.

Contact

To apply for a fellowship, please Register to the Fellowship System. For event queries or technical queries about this site, please use the form below.

Privacy Statement


APNIC is collecting personal information from you in order to complete your fellowship application. Without the personal information you provide, APNIC is not be able to evaluate your application. You may choose not to apply for fellowship. Some of the personal information collected by APNIC may be made available to the public, for example publishing selected fellows details on the conference website.


APNIC has a privacy policy that contains information about:

  • How you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles by APNIC, and how APNIC will deal with such a complaint;
  • How you may access and seek the correction of the personal information held by APNIC about you.

Please note, while it is unlikely your personal information will be disclosed to any overseas recipient, some of your personal information may be stored by APNIC using computer servers located outside Australia.